Difference between revisions of "New Horizons:PBC"
From Animal Crossing Mods Wiki
SuperSpazzy (talk | contribs) m (Layout) |
SuperSpazzy (talk | contribs) (Add tile data table) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|Unit Height | |Unit Height | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |0xC | ||
|u32 | |u32 | ||
|? | |? | ||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|TileData[] | |TileData[] | ||
|Width x Height * 0x32 | |Width x Height * 0x32 | ||
|} | |||
===TileData=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Offset | |||
!Type | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|0x0 | |||
|u32 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|0x4 | |||
|u32 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|0x8 | |||
|u32 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|0xC | |||
|u32 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|0x10 | |||
|u32 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|0x14 | |||
|u32 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|0x18 | |||
|u32 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|0x1C | |||
|u32 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|0x20 | |||
|u32 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|0x24 | |||
|u32 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|0x28 | |||
|u32 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|0x2C | |||
|u32 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|0x30 | |||
|u8 | |||
|Collision Type | |||
|- | |||
|0x31 | |||
|u8 | |||
|Collision Type | |||
|- | |||
|0x32 | |||
|u8 | |||
|Collision Type | |||
|- | |||
|0x33 | |||
|u8 | |||
|Collision Type | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:58, 15 September 2021
Header
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x0 | char[4] | Magic ("pbc\x00") |
0x4 | u32 | Unit Width |
0x8 | u32 | Unit Height |
0xC | u32 | ? |
0x10 | u32 | ? |
0x14 | TileData[] | Width x Height * 0x32 |
TileData
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x0 | u32 | ? |
0x4 | u32 | ? |
0x8 | u32 | ? |
0xC | u32 | ? |
0x10 | u32 | ? |
0x14 | u32 | ? |
0x18 | u32 | ? |
0x1C | u32 | ? |
0x20 | u32 | ? |
0x24 | u32 | ? |
0x28 | u32 | ? |
0x2C | u32 | ? |
0x30 | u8 | Collision Type |
0x31 | u8 | Collision Type |
0x32 | u8 | Collision Type |
0x33 | u8 | Collision Type |